fbpx

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you when you are on this site.
We do update this Policy from time to time so please do return and review this Policy regularly.
[For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR our data controller is Kerry Khalil].

Information We Collect:

In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.
  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you registered for information or contact.
  • Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.

Use of Cookies:
please see our Cookie Policy for more information.

Use of Your Information:
The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you.  In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:
To provide you with information requested from us, relating to our products or services.  To provide information on other products which we feel may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information.
To meet our contractual commitments to you.
To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.
If you are an existing client, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.
Further, we may use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, so that you can be provided with information about goods and services which you have instructed us to arrange on your behalf.  We or they may contact you about these goods and services by any of the methods that you consented at the time your information was collected.  If you are a new client, we will only contact you or allow third parties to contact you only when you have provided consent and only by those means you provided consent for.
If you do not want us to use your data for third parties you will have the opportunity to withhold your consent to this when you provide your details to us on the form on which we collect your data.  Please be advised that we do not reveal information about identifiable individuals to advertisers but we may, on occasion, provide them with aggregate statistical information about our visitors.

Storing Your Personal Data:
We may transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Economic Area for processing and storing. Also, it may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for us or for one of our suppliers. For example, such staff maybe engaged in the processing and concluding of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy.
Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety.
The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

Disclosing Your Information:
Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any).
We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • Where you have instructed us to liaise on your behalf with a third party.
  • Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
  • Where we are legally required to disclose your information.
  • To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.

Third Party Links:
You might find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

Access To Information:
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested.  Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.

Contacting Us:
We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy.  Please do not hesitate to contact us at [email protected]

Kerry K Permanent Cosmetics

What clients say…

  • positive review  Had the best experience with Kerry. Absolutely love my new brows, loads of compliments on them too. Kerry took the time to listen to exactly what I wanted & then...she delivered!! Can’t recommend her enough

    thumb Claire Davis
    7/12/2019
  • positive review  Had my top up today with great results. Can’t wait to see them when they’ve healed. Thanks Kerry

    thumb Anna Ahrenberg
    3/14/2019
  • positive review  Kerry is a friendly and professional person, She did make me feel very welcome and explained to me everything she was going to do. I will 100% recommended to anyone.

    thumb Irene Migliore
    4/23/2019
  • positive review  Kerry thank you for my eyebrows, they look amazing and I'm getting a lot of compliments so pleased with them.. Appreciated all the advice before and after the treatment I cannot praise Kerry highly enough, and anyone new who is thinking of visiting Kerry will not regret it.

    thumb Bennu Kybelksties
    8/18/2019
  • positive review  Kerry K did an amazing job of my brows. I had plucked and waxed them I’m them when it was fashionable to have big brows. I found thin eye brows looked ageing on me and longed for my brows back! Kerry made me feel at ease and spent a long time chatting to me about my brows, she made sure she matched the colour correctly and spent a long time drawing on the brows to make sure the shape was perfect. I am very happy with my brows and would highly recommend Kerry.

    thumb Krissy McKay
    5/18/2019
  • positive review  Kerry is a lovely lady, very chatty and professional. Kerry made sure I knew what was happening at all time's and made sure I was ok and comfortable. The permanent brows (once faded) turned out much better than expected, very happy with the results 😁

    thumb Helen Morland
    4/08/2019
  • positive review  I went to see Kerry back in February about getting my eyebrows tattooed. Tattooing lasts longer than microblading and the results are so good! My sparse uneven natural brows now look full and hair strokes are so natural looking. Kerry is fully qualified now and I can't recommend her enough. Kerry takes the time to explain everything you need to know and what to expect. She's so professional and patient, and will make sure you're given all the information to car for your new brows at home. Normal tattoos are something we consider having sometime quite frivolously, but nothing is more serious to Kerry than creating you the perfect most accurate brows that truly enhance your facial features. I couldn't be happier with them! Thank you x

    thumb Laura Wiles
    4/26/2019

Locations

Kerry K Permanent Cosmetics invites you to our treatment room in Milton Keynes. Conveniently located to provide permanent brow treatments to the Bedford, Bletchley, Buckingham, Flitwick, Milton Keynes, Newport Pagnell, Northampton, Stony Stratford, Towcester, Winslow, Woburn Sands, Wolverton and surrounding areas.

CBX 2
376 Midsummer Blvd
Milton Keynes
MK9 2EA

Get Directions